Team Results

 

Date       Place   Event

9/3/2016   8th      UCO Land Run

9/10/2016  3rd      GAC Preview

9/16/2016  2nd      Islander Splash

10/1/2016  6th      Rim Rock Farm Collegiate Classic

10/8/2016  8th      Oklahoma Baptist Invitational

10/22/2016 4th      Great American Conference Championship

11/5/2016  20th     NCAA Central Regional

 

5K Best Times (top 20)

TIME      Runner, Event, Place

18:31.95  Makayla Coppedge, GAC Championship (6th)

18:42.76  Makayla Coppedge, GAC Preview (4th)

19:00.44  Makayla Coppedge, OBU Invitational (7th)

19:34.09  Rebekah Christman, GAC Championship (22nd)

19:37.26  Rebekah Christman, GAC Preview (9th)

19:45.44  Rebekah Christman, OBU Invitational (34th)

19:48.28  Morgan Williamson, GAC Preview (11th)

19:53.76  Bailee Matlock, GAC Preview (12th)

19:56.2   Makayla Coppedge, UCO Land Run (21st)

20:06.99  Haylee Story, GAC Championship (37th)

20:11.9   Rebekah Christman, UCO Land Run (35th)

20:15.2   Makayla Coppedge, Islander Splash (4th)

20:22.73  Letizia Hernandez, GAC Championship (48th)

20:29.23  Morgan Williamson, GAC Championship (52nd)

20:33.53  Haylee Story, OBU Invitational (59th)

20:34.25  Morgan Williamson, OBU Invitational (60th)

20:37.6   Morgan Williamson, UCO Land Run (48th)

20:42.36  Haylee Story, GAC Preview (14th)

20:44.0   Rebekah Christman, Islander Splash (6th)

20:44.94  Bailee Matlock, OBU Invitational (68th)

 

6K Best Times (top 10)

TIME      Runner, Event, Place

22:13.94  Makayla Coppedge, NCAA Central Regional (49th)

23:29.15  Rebekah Christman, NCAA Central Regional (114th)

23:48.3   Makayla Coppedge, Rim Rock Farm Collegiate Classic (41st)

23:53.54  Haylee Story, NCAA Central Regional (129th)

24:28.1   Rebekah Christman, Rim Rock Farm Collegiate Classic (47th)

24:45.54  Morgan Williamson, NCAA Central Regional (162nd)

25:01.53  Letizia Hernandez, NCAA Central Regional (173rd)

25:08.4   Morgan Williamson, Rim Rock Farm Collegiate Classic (58th)

25:12.2   Haylee Story, Rim Rock Farm Collegiate Classic (59th)

25:22.89  Amanda Kirby, NCAA Central Regional (180th)

 

Individual Times

5K

19:34.09  Rebekah Christman, GAC Championship (22nd)

19:37.26  Rebekah Christman, GAC Preview (9th)

19:45.44  Rebekah Christman, OBU Invitational (34th)

20:11.9   Rebekah Christman, UCO Land Run (35th)

20:44.0   Rebekah Christman, Islander Splash (6th)

6K

23:29.15  Rebekah Christman, NCAA Central Regional (114th)

24:28.1   Rebekah Christman, Rim Rock Farm Collegiate Classic (47th)

---------

5K

18:31.95  Makayla Coppedge, GAC Championship (6th)

18:42.76  Makayla Coppedge, GAC Preview (4th)

19:00.44  Makayla Coppedge, OBU Invitational (7th)

19:56.2   Makayla Coppedge, UCO Land Run (21st)

20:15.2   Makayla Coppedge, Islander Splash (4th)

6K

22:13.94  Makayla Coppedge, NCAA Central Regional (49th)

23:48.3   Makayla Coppedge, Rim Rock Farm Collegiate Classic (41st)

---------

5K

20:22.73  Letizia Hernandez, GAC Championship (48th)

20:47.69  Letizia Hernandez, OBU Invitational (69th)

21:37.75  Letizia Hernandez, GAC Preview (20th)

22:04.9   Letizia Hernandez, UCO Land Run (83rd)

6K

25:01.53  Letizia Hernandez, NCAA Central Regional (173rd)

25:54.3   Letizia Hernandez, Rim Rock Farm Collegiate Classic (69th)

---------

5K

20:50.15  Mireille Hernandez, OBU Invitational (73rd)

21:25.66  Mireille Hernandez, GAC Preview (18th)

21:41.20  Mireille Hernandez, GAC Championship (82nd)

22:38.1   Mireille Hernandez, UCO Land Run (94th)

6K

26:05.2   Mireille Hernandez, Rim Rock Farm Collegiate Classic (72nd)

---------

5K

21:09.76  Amanda Kirby, GAC Preview (16th)

21:19.75  Amanda Kirby, OBU Invitational (87th)

21:49.0   Amanda Kirby, UCO Land Run (75th)

22:18.9   Amanda Kirby, Islander Splash (13th)

6K

25:22.89  Amanda Kirby, NCAA Central Regional (180th)

25:42.4   Amanda Kirby, Rim Rock Farm Collegiate Classic (66th)

---------

5K

19:53.76  Bailee Matlock, GAC Preview (12th)

20:44.94  Bailee Matlock, OBU Invitational (68th)

20:53.0   Bailee Matlock, Islander Splash (8th)

20:57.9   Bailee Matlock, UCO Land Run (58th)

21:16.96  Bailee Matlock, GAC Championship (71st)

6K

25:37.3   Bailee Matlock, Rim Rock Farm Collegiate Classic (63rd)

26:36.64  Bailee Matlock, NCAA Central Regional (199th)

---------

5K

20:06.99  Haylee Story, GAC Championship (37th)

20:33.53  Haylee Story, OBU Invitational (59th)

20:42.36  Haylee Story, GAC Preview (14th)

21:38.5   Haylee Story, Islander Splash (10th)

21:47.1   Haylee Story, UCO Land Run (74th)

6K

23:53.54  Haylee Story, NCAA Central Regional (129th)

25:12.2   Haylee Story, Rim Rock Farm Collegiate Classic (59th)

---------

5K

19:48.28  Morgan Williamson, GAC Preview (11th)

20:29.23  Morgan Williamson, GAC Championship (52nd)

20:34.25  Morgan Williamson, OBU Invitational (60th)

20:37.6   Morgan Williamson, UCO Land Run (48th)

6K

24:45.54  Morgan Williamson, NCAA Central Regional (162nd)

25:08.4   Morgan Williamson, Rim Rock Farm Collegiate Classic (58th)